Is your surname Bledsoe?

Research the Bledsoe family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Peachy Bledsoe

Also Known As: "Pechy", "Peachey"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Spotsylvania County, VA, United States
Death: after 1827
Greene County, GA, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Moses Bledsoe and Peachy Bledsoe
Husband of Margaret Bledsoe
Half brother of Miller Bledsoe and Moses Bledsoe

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Peachy Bledsoe

DAR Ancestor #: A011227

Resident of Spotsylvania Co, VA during the Revolution, Peachy "Pechy" Bledsoe served as a Sergeant in VA. He was born about 1756 in Spotsylvania Co, VA, and died sometime after 1827 in Greene Co, GA. burial location is unknown.

view all

Peachy Bledsoe's Timeline

1756
1756
Spotsylvania County, VA, United States
1827
1827
Age 71
Greene County, GA, United States