Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Pearl Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Pearl Arledge

Also Known As: "Perley /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: [25 Apr 1875 acc to WWI Reg] Salt Creek Twp., Hocking Co, OH; HOH 1920 census Hocking Co, OH Salt Creek Twp; occ: farmer, general; WWI Draft Reg in Hocking CO, OH(self-empl farmer; X); 1930 HOH Pickaway Co, OH: farm laborer
Death: Died in Bur. Imler Cem., Salt Creek Twp, Pickaway Co, OH
Immediate Family:

Son of Isaac T. Arledge and Barbara Ann Miller
Husband of Mary Ann Mace-Tisdale
Father of Alfred A. Arledge; Mabel Alice Arledge; Noble Dallas Arledge and Ruth Arledge
Brother of Mary Jane Arledge; Matilda A. Mace; James Henry Arledge; Malinda Arledge; Clara H. Arledge and 9 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Pearl Arledge's Timeline

1874
April 26, 1874
[25 Apr 1875 acc to WWI Reg] Salt Creek Twp., Hocking Co, OH; HOH 1920 census Hocking Co, OH Salt Creek Twp; occ: farmer, general; WWI Draft Reg in Hocking CO, OH(self-empl farmer; X); 1930 HOH Pickaway Co, OH: farm laborer
1904
September 25, 1904
Age 30
Circleville, Pickaway Co, OH
1907
August 30, 1907
Age 33
[31 Aug 1908 acc to death recs] (twin) Hocking Co, OH
August 30, 1907
Age 33
(twin) OH
1912
June 12, 1912
Age 38
Hocking Co, OH (gravestone says 1913-1922)
1949
May 19, 1949
Age 75
Bur. Imler Cem., Salt Creek Twp, Pickaway Co, OH