Pedro Josesz. Botellho

Is your surname Botellho?

Research the Botellho family

Pedro Josesz. Botellho's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Pedro Josesz. Botellho

Also Known As: "Pieter Botellho"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bandel, Hooghly, West Bengal, India
Death: Died in Padang, Padang City, West Sumatra, Indonesia
Immediate Family:

Son of Jose Botellho and Margretha Jones
Husband of Rosa Christina Botellho
Father of Maria Vogel; Louisa Pedrosdr. Von Fürstenrecht; Laurens Botellho; Mery Maitimo; Willem Botellho and 5 others

Managed by: Roy Huijer
Last Updated:

About Pedro Josesz. Botellho

There are still questions about this person and his family. How are his Ancestors? What kind of family history did they have? What is the Coat of Arms Crest of the family Botellho?

Help is needed for any information on Jose Botellho born 1770 in Goa India, married with Margareta Jones and his sohn Pedro Botellho,

view all 13

Pedro Josesz. Botellho's Timeline

1796
1796
Bandel, Hooghly, West Bengal, India
1820
October 5, 1820
Age 24
Padang, Padang City, West Sumatra, Indonesia
1821
September 24, 1821
Age 25
Padang, Sumatera Barat, Indonesia
1827
August 10, 1827
Age 31
1830
January 8, 1830
Age 34
Padang, Sumatera Barat, Indonesia
1838
1838
Age 42
Padang, Padang City, West Sumatra, Indonesia
1841
September 27, 1841
Age 45
Padang, Padang City, West Sumatra, Indonesia
1843
July 4, 1843
Age 47
Indonesia
1847
1847
Age 51
Kayatanam, Indonesia
1868
January 9, 1868
Age 72
Padang, Padang City, West Sumatra, Indonesia