Is your surname Juus?

Research the Juus family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Peeter Juus

Also Known As: "Peter"
Birthdate:
Death: April 04, 1889 (53)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jaan Juus and Tio Juus
Husband of Ann Juus
Father of Leno Juus; Liso Juus; Marie Tamm; Amalie Jahu; Anna Juus and 1 other
Brother of Karl Juus and Jaan Juus
Half brother of Ann Juus and Juhan Juus

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

view all

Peeter Juus's Timeline

1836
February 28, 1836
1869
July 30, 1869
Pühajärve
1873
January 13, 1873
Pühajärve
1874
April 30, 1874
Vidrike
1875
October 5, 1875
Pühajärve
1879
November 11, 1879
Pühajärve, Tartumaa, Eesti (Estonia)
1881
November 7, 1881
Pühajärve
1889
April 4, 1889
Age 53