Is your surname Melts?

Research the Melts family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Peeter Melts (Meltz)

Also Known As: "Peter", "Melz"
Birthdate:
Death: January 13, 1914 (80)
Immediate Family:

Son of [Nõnnova] Michel Meltz and Ann Melts
Husband of Ann Melts and Ann Melts
Father of Daniel Melts; Rudolf Melts; August Meltz; Marie Hindrikson > Heinsoo; Emilie Melts and 3 others
Brother of Katri Melz; Ann Melz; Liso Melz; Mai Wremann; Liso Puutka and 2 others

Managed by: Lüüli Hellamaa
Last Updated:
view all 13

Peeter Melts's Timeline

1834
January 2, 1834
1867
November 20, 1867
Age 33
1871
March 1, 1871
Age 37
1877
February 3, 1877
Age 43
1879
June 9, 1879
Age 45
Lasva, Vastseliina
1882
September 13, 1882
Age 48
Võru County
1884
October 18, 1884
Age 50
1891
August 16, 1891
Age 57
1896
January 22, 1896
Age 62
1914
January 13, 1914
Age 80