Is your surname Melz?

Research the Melz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Peeter Melz

Also Known As: "Melz", "Üdrigo"
Birthdate:
Death: May 23, 1833 (90)
Immediate Family:

Son of [ Melza ] Mich
Husband of Madli
Father of Eva; Kaarl Melts; Mai and Tanno Melts
Brother of [ Üdrigo ] Hans
Half brother of Jan Melz and Hindrik Melz

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Peeter Melz's Timeline

1742
November 11, 1742
1783
August 29, 1783
Age 40
1785
November 16, 1785
Age 43
Võru (Werrohof), Põlva khk
1788
August 14, 1788
Age 45
1793
May 6, 1793
Age 50
Võru (Werrohof), Põlva khk
1833
May 23, 1833
Age 90