Penelope Winslow

Is your surname Winslow?

Research the Winslow family

Penelope Winslow's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Penelope Winslow (Arnold)

Also Known As: "Cutler", "Goulding", "Windslow"
Birthdate: (81)
Birthplace: Newport, Rhode Island
Death: 1733 (80)
Newport, Newport County, Rhode Island
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gov. Benedict Arnold and Damaris Arnold
Wife of Cutler; Roger Goulding and Josiah Winslow
Mother of Damaris Goulding and Penelope Paul
Sister of Benedict Arnold, II; Dr. Caleb Arnold; Capt. Josiah Arnold; Damaris Bliss (Arnold); Priscilla Arnold and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Penelope Winslow

From findagrave.com:

Birth: 1653

Death: Mar 31 1817

Burial: Gov Arnold Burying Grd, Newport, Newport Co, RI, USA

view all

Penelope Winslow's Timeline

1652
February 10, 1652
Newport, Rhode Island
1674
March 17, 1674
Age 22
1690
1690
Age 37
1733
1733
Age 80
Newport, Newport County, Rhode Island