Josephine Pollak

Is your surname Pollak?

Research the Pollak family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Josephine Pollak (Wolf)

Also Known As: "Peppi", "Perl"
Birthdate:
Death: September 27, 1877 (82-83)
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Wife of Isak Pollak
Mother of Julie Mandl (Pollak); Adolf Pollak and Charlotte Mandl

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Josephine Pollak's Timeline

1794
1794
1826
1826
Prostějov, Czechia
1829
May 7, 1829
1877
September 27, 1877
Age 83
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
September 28, 1877
Age 83
????