Per Larsson Maakestad

Is your surname Maakestad?

Research the Maakestad family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Per Larsson Maakestad

Also Known As: "Måkestad", "Mokastad"
Birthdate:
Death: 1853 (6)
Immediate Family:

Son of Lars Person Måkestad and Sigrid Birgjesdtr. Mokastad
Brother of Jorund Larsdtr. Prestegaard; Birgje (Barney) Peterson; Guri Larsdtr. Maakestad; Per Larsson Maakestad and Anna Larsdtr. Peterson
Half brother of Larssina Larsdatter Hagen

Managed by: Caryl Stalick
Last Updated:
view all

Per Larsson Maakestad's Timeline

1847
1847
1853
1853
Age 6