Is your surname Gustafsson?

Research the Gustafsson family

Peter Gustafsson's Geni Profile

Records for Peter Gustafsson

3,013,400 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Peter Gustafsson

Also Known As: "Justis"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kingsessing, Province of New York
Death: Died in Kingsessing, Philadelphia County, Province of Pennsylvania
Immediate Family:

Son of Johan Gustafsson and Brita Månssdotter
Husband of Brigitta Justis
Father of Peter Gustafsson Justice
Brother of Gustaf Gustafsson or Justis; Måns Justis; Hans Gustafsson Justis; Annika Gustafsson Springer; Jacob Gustafsson or Justis and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Peter Gustafsson

Peter Justis, born 1670 in Tennicum Creek, Chester County, Pennsylvania; died Aug 1699 in Kingsessing, Pennsylvania; married Brigitta Swanson Bef. 1696; died Unknown.

	More About Peter Justis:

Name 2: Peter Gustafsson Burial: 30 Aug 1699, Gloria Dei Church, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Married at Gloria Dei, Philadelphia, PA

view all

Peter Gustafsson's Timeline

1670
1670
Kingsessing, Province of New York
1696
1696
Age 26
1699
August 20, 1699
Age 29
Kingsessing, Philadelphia County, Province of Pennsylvania
????