Peter Laurence Lazzara

Is your surname Lazzara?

Research the Lazzara family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Peter Laurence Lazzara

Italian: Pietro Lazzara
Also Known As: "Pietreno"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, Kings County, New York, United States
Death: July 02, 1999 (90)
Immediate Family:

Son of Giuseppe Lazzara and Francesca Lazzara
Husband of Marguerite Lazzara
Father of Bernadette Peters; Private and Private
Brother of Joseph Salvatore Lazzara

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Peter Laurence Lazzara

(Following two items found on FamilySearch.org )

  • Pietro Lazzara ; Son ; United States Census, 1910 ;

birth: 1909 New York ; residence: 1910 Brooklyn Ward 16, Kings, New York, United States ; father: Guiseppe Lazzara ; mother: Francesca Lazzara

  • May be listed as nephew in 1930 census:

Peter Lazzara ; Nephew ; United States Census, 1930 ; birth: 1910 New York ; residence: 1930 Brooklyn (Districts 0001-0250), Kings, New York, United States ; other: Catherine Libassa, James Libassa, Anthony Libassa, Frances Lazzara, Joseph Lazzara (Frances & Joseph may be siblings)


USA, Federal Census, 1910: "United States Census, 1910," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:33S7-9RK9-B77?cc=1727033&wc... : 24 June 2017), New York > Kings > Brooklyn Ward 16 > ED 339 > image 21 of 38; citing NARA microfilm publication T624 (Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, n.d.).

USA, Federal Census, 1930: "United States Census, 1930," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:33SQ-GRCP-SB5?cc=1810731&wc... : 10 December 2015), New York > Kings > Brooklyn (Districts 0001-0250) > ED 168 > image 1 of 34; citing NARA microfilm publication T626 (Washington D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 2002).


view all

Peter Laurence Lazzara's Timeline

1909
March 28, 1909
New York, Kings County, New York, United States

"New York, New York City Births, 1846-1909," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2WZT-R8J : 11 February 2018), Pietreno Lazzara, 28 Mar 1909; citing Manhattan, New York, New York, United States, reference cn 10071 New York Municipal Archives, New York; FHL microfilm 2,022,468.

1948
February 28, 1948
New York, New York, United States
1999
July 2, 1999
Age 90