Is your surname Sell?

Research the Sell family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Peter Sell

Also Known As: "Peeter"
Birthdate:
Death: August 06, 1923 (79)
Immediate Family:

Son of Josep Sell and Liis Sell
Husband of An Sell
Father of Kristjan Sell; Emilie Sell; Elisabeth Pauskar and Marie Rosalie Juks
Brother of Ann Kusnetz; Eva Plakso {Kurrusk}; Jaan Sell; Liis Parro; Jakob Sell and 3 others
Half brother of Jaan Sell; Ann Sell; Michel Sell and Michel Sell

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 20

Immediate Family

view all

Peter Sell's Timeline

1844
April 26, 1844
1874
September 14, 1874
Age 30
1878
April 7, 1878
Age 33
1879
December 16, 1879
Age 35
1886
July 18, 1886
Age 42
1923
August 6, 1923
Age 79