Is your surname Tuisk?

Research the Tuisk family

Peter Tuisk's Geni Profile

Records for Peter Tuisk

5,523 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Peter Tuisk

Also Known As: "Peeter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tohko, Tagamõisa (Taggamois), Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Jaen Tuisk and Tina Tuisk
Brother of Ado Tuisk and Mari Tuisk

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Peter Tuisk

EELK Kihelkonna kogudus

Sünd /Birth: Meetrikaraamat (sünnid 1844-30.04.1856; surmad ...; EAA.3134.1.45; 1843-1858 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.45:94?78,398,1514,85,0

Hingeloend 1858: Kihelkonna kirikumõis (Kielkond, Pastorat), Tagamõisa (Taggamois)...; EAA.1865.4.325/4; 1858-1914 (lk 24) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1865.4.325/4:173?392,1312,1970,347,0

view all

Peter Tuisk's Timeline

1851
August 8, 1851
Tagamõisa (Taggamois), Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
????