Petronella Bockelenberg, b1 SM

Is your surname Bockelenberg?

Research the Bockelenberg family

Petronella Bockelenberg, b1 SM's Geni Profile

Records for Petronella Bockelenberg

5,684 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Petronella Bockelenberg, b1 SM

Also Known As: "Pieternella BOCKELENBERG", "FEYT", "Petronella FEYT", "Bockelenberg", "Pieternella Bokkelberg", "Feijt"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mauritius
Death: Died in Kaapkolonie,Suid Afrika
直接亲属

父母:Johannes Bockelenberg SV/PROGMagdalena Zaaijman, b7 SM
丈夫:Konrad Heinrich Feyt, SV/PROG
子女:Anna Catharina Feijt, b1; Helena Feijt, b2 SMAdolph Feijt, b3
兄弟姐妹:Johannes Bockelenberg, b2; Anna Elisabeth Bockelenberg, b3 SMMaria Susanna Bockelenberg, b4
异母(或异父)兄弟姐妹:Daniel Bockelenberg, b5Johanna Bockelenberg, b6 SM

Managed by: Dries Potgieter b1c8d1e5f9g7h4i9
Last Updated:

About Petronella Bockelenberg, b1 SM

http://www.ballfamilyrecords.co.uk/bosmandevriesbuys/I063.html

Children of Magdalena Zaaijman and Johannes Bocklenbergh

  • Petronella Bocklenbergh born circa 1698, Mauritius married Coenraad Feijt circa 1668-circa 1709
  • Johannes Bocklenbergh born circa 1700

Notes: On 29th June 1723, a petition to the Council of Policy, presumably from the Masters of the Weeskamer, since he is stated to be a ward of that body, declared that he had been apprenticed to his brother-in-law, the burgher Coenraad Feijt, but that he does not attend to his work, roaming around the country doing nothing and leading a life of dissipation. He will not keep to his promises to do better in the future and is taken into the Company's service as a sailor.

He sailed on the Nederhoven, leaving the Cape on 21st May 1723 bound for Batavia, which the ship reached on the 5th July 1723.

sources: Precis of the Archives of the Cape of Good Hope, Requesten (Memorials) 1715-1806, by H.C.V. Leibbrandt, Uitgevaren voor de Kamers van de VOC

  • Anna Elisabeth Bocklenbergh born circa 1702, Mauritius married
    • (1) 4 November 1714 Cape Town Andries Bruijns died circa June 1729
    • (2) 6 November 1729 Cape Town Johannes Ernsts Heeger Soldier in the service of the Dutch East India Company born Soest
    • (3) 13 July 1738 Cape Town Jan Jurgen de Wet Soldier in the service of the Dutch East India Company (1738) born Lenssen
  • Maria Susanna Bocklenbergh born circa 1703, Cape of Good Hope married 15 June 1721 Cape Town Gerrit Victor born Cape of Good Hope


            
查看全部

Petronella Bockelenberg, b1 SM's Timeline

1698
1698年
Mauritius
1714
1714年8月5日
16岁
Cape Town, Cape, South Africa>
1717
1717年
19岁
Kaapkolonie,Suid Afrika
1720
1720年
22岁
Kaapkolonie,Suid Afrika
1720年
22岁
Kaapkolonie,Suid Afrika