Petronella Peche

Is your surname Peche?

Research the Peche family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Petronella Peche (Walsh)

Also Known As: "Pernell", "de Walays"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Clackmannan, Ayrshire, , Scotland
Death: circa 1238 (59-76)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Richard of Wormleighton de Walays and Hodierne de Lucerne
Mother of Richard Peche
Sister of Richard Wallace, Laird of Riccarton and Kyle and Phillip Wallace

Managed by: Rachel Dawn Niebergal
Last Updated:

About Petronella Peche

In FamilySearch Family Tree Petronella Pernel de Waleys Gender: Female Birth: Between Jan 8 1180 and Jan 7 1181

Ayr, Clackmannanshire, Scotland

Death: Between Jan 8 1208 and Jan 7 1209 https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-40001-1268932545/petronella-pernel-de-waleys-in-familysearch-family-tree

view all

Petronella Peche's Timeline

1170
1170
Clackmannan, Ayrshire, , Scotland
1190
1190
Age 20
Wormleighton, Warwickshire, , England
1238
1238
Age 68