Petronella Margaretha Shire, b7c6

Is your surname Shire?

Research the Shire family

Petronella Margaretha Shire, b7c6's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Petronella Margaretha Shire (Zeederberg), b7c6

Also Known As: "Marguerite"
Birthdate: (35)
Birthplace: South Africa
Death: November 16, 1890 (35)
Inanda, Durban Metro, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa (Enteric fever.)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Pieter Hans Zeederberg, b7 and Sophia Margrita Zeederberg (Ruisch)
Wife of Joseph Elias Shire
Mother of Henry Bertram Shire and Marguerite Josephine Isabella Hoblyn
Sister of Bernardus Johannes Zeederberg, b7c11; Lewis Andries (Louw) Zeederberg, b7c1; Pieter Frederick Martin (Piet) Zeederberg, b7c2; Hans Jacobus Zeederberg, b7c3; Roelof Abraham (Dolf) Zeederberg, b7c4 and 5 others

Managed by: Leoné Gardner
Last Updated:

About Petronella Margaretha Shire, b7c6

MARRIAGE - https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-6PD7-JMY?i=510&cc=2063749

CIVIL DEATH - https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3Q9M-C91X-TQ39-9?cc=2721608



South African Genealogies Volume 17 p 58 - birth date given as 31 Jan 1855 Conflicting information found on Ancestry Tree - Bannatyne Tree owner VIVIANBANNANTYNE - birthdate 1857

I am following this up CJB

view all

Petronella Margaretha Shire, b7c6's Timeline

1855
January 31, 1855
South Africa
1879
1879
Age 23
KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
1890
November 16, 1890
Age 35
Inanda, Durban Metro, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
????
South Africa ?