Petronilla Lee

public profile

Is your surname Lee?

Research the Lee family

Petronilla Lee's Geni Profile

Records for Petronilla Lee

10,532,619 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Petronilla Lee (Stanton)

Also Known As: "Petronella de Stanton"
Birthdate: (62)
Birthplace: of, Stanton, Shropshire, England
Death: 1320 (58-66)
Pim Hill, Shropshire , England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Stephen de Stanton
Wife of Sir Thomas de la Lee, Knt.
Mother of Sir John de la Lee of Pimhill; Sir Reyner / Reginald de la Lee; Thomas de la Lee and Stephen de la Lee

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Petronilla Lee

Birth: ABT 1258 in Stanton (of), Shropshire, England 1

Father: Stephen de Stanton b: ABT 1230 in Stanton (of), Shropshire, England

Marriage 1 Thomas Lee b: ABT 1257 in Roden, Shropshire, England

Children

  1. John Lee of Pimhill b: ABT 1286 in Roden, Shropshire, England
  2. Reginald Lee b: ABT 1288 in Roden, Shropshire, England
  3. Thomas Lee b: ABT 1290 in Roden, Shropshire, England
view all

Petronilla Lee's Timeline

1258
1258
of, Stanton, Shropshire, England
1286
1286
Age 28
Berrington, Shropshire, England
1295
1295
Age 37
Shropshire, England, United Kingdom
1320
1320
Age 62
Pim Hill, Shropshire , England
????
????
????
Heiress, of, Stanton
????
Heiress, of, Stanton