Petrus Hendrik Holtzhausen

Is your surname Holtzhausen?

Research the Holtzhausen family

Petrus Hendrik Holtzhausen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Petrus Hendrik Holtzhausen

Also Known As: "Piet"
Birthdate:
Death: January 13, 1982 (65)
Parys, Northern Free State, Free State, South Africa
Place of Burial: Carletonville, West Rand, Gauteng, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Petrus Hendrik Holtzhausen, b3c10d5e2f1 and Anna Cecilia Gertruida Steyn, 2
Husband of Mary-ann Dorothy Melville
Father of Private; Private; Private and Private
Brother of Johannes Andries Holtzhausen; Joseph Petrus Hermanus Holtzhausen; Maria Elizabeth Holtzhausen; Sarel Johannes Holtzhausen; Ignatius Theodorus Holtzhausen and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Petrus Hendrik Holtzhausen's Timeline

1916
July 8, 1916
1982
January 13, 1982
Age 65
Parys, Northern Free State, Free State, South Africa
????
Carletonville, West Rand, Gauteng, South Africa