Petrus Johannes Cillié

Is your surname Cillié?

Research the Cillié family

Petrus Johannes Cillié's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Petrus Johannes Cillié

Also Known As: "Piet"
Birthdate:
Death: 1999 (81-82)
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Gabriël Gideon Cillié, Sr. f10g7 and Maria Elizabeth Cillié
Husband of Elizabeth Frederika Cillié
Father of Maria Elizabeth Cillié and Angelique Marya Cillié
Brother of Charl Daniel Cillie; Johannes Hendrik Cillié; Gabriël Gideon Cillié, Jr; Angelique Maria Steyn; Martha Helena Cillié and 1 other

Managed by: Petrus Johannes Cillié Burger
Last Updated:

About Petrus Johannes Cillié

Editor of the newspaper Die Burger from 1954 to 1977.

view all

Petrus Johannes Cillié's Timeline