Petrus Johannes Lodewicus Botha

Is your surname Botha?

Research the Botha family

Petrus Johannes Lodewicus Botha's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Petrus Johannes Lodewicus Botha (Homan)

Also Known As: "Joey"
Birthdate:
Death: May 13, 1986 (72)
Kriel, MP, South Africa
Place of Burial: Tuinplaas, LP, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johannes Lodewikus Homan and Elizabeth Lauretta Homan
Wife of Christoffel Lodewicus Botha
Mother of Private; Aletta Wilhelmina (Alta) Olivier; Paul Stefanus Botha; Private and Private
Sister of Cornelia Johanna Homan
Half sister of Christiaan Jacob (Chris) Homan; Maria Magdalena Hester Johanna (Mac) Homan; Johannes Lodewikus (Hans) Homan; Private and Sarah Homan Harding

Occupation: Nurse
Managed by: Gerrit Olivier
Last Updated:
view all

Petrus Johannes Lodewicus Botha's Timeline

1914
March 29, 1914
1950
November 17, 1950
Age 36
Johannesburg, GP, South Africa
1986
May 13, 1986
Age 72
Kriel, MP, South Africa
????
????
Tuinplaas, LP, South Africa