Petrus 'Piet' Jacobus Grobler

Is your surname Grobler?

Research the Grobler family

Petrus 'Piet' Jacobus Grobler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Petrus Jacobus Grobler, b6c2d4e2f4g12

Also Known As: "Piet"
Birthdate:
Death: September 02, 1975 (86)
Aliwal North, Drakensberg District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Bernardus Rudolf Grobler, b6c2d4e2f4 and Cecelia Johanna Helena? Grobler, b6c2d4e5f3
Husband of Martha Grobler; Private and Anna Louisa Grobler
Father of Rudolf Grobler; Rudolf Grobler; Private; Private and Private
Brother of Jacobus Johannes Grobler, b6c2d4e2f4g7; Cecelia Johanna Marx, b6c2d4e2f4g13; Jacobus Johannes Grobler, b6c2d4e2f4g3; Douw Gerbrand i Grobler, b6c2d4e2f4g4; Bernardus Rudolf i Grobler, b6c2d4e2f4g5 and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 11

Petrus 'Piet' Jacobus Grobler's Timeline

1888
September 30, 1888
October 21, 1888
Burgersdorp, Drakensberg District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1923
May 11, 1923
Age 34
1975
September 2, 1975
Age 86
Aliwal North, Drakensberg District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
????