Petrus Juhonpoika Svan

Is your surname Svan?

Research the Svan family

Petrus Juhonpoika Svan's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Petrus Juhonpoika Svan (Härkäpää)

Swedish: Petrus Johansson Svahn
Also Known As: "Herkepaeus", "Svahn", "Petter", "Pietari"
Birthdate:
Death: September 26, 1759 (78)
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannes Laurentii Taipalensis and Brita Beata Jöransdotter Juntonen
Husband of Anna Juhontytär Poppia
Father of Juho Heikki Pekanpoika Svahn
Brother of Georgius Johansson Jousenius; Josef Johansson Svahn; Gabriel Johansson Svahn; Benjamin Johansson Svahn (Cygnaeus); Maria Johansdotter Svahn and 1 other

Occupation: regementsskrivare vid Viborg dragonregemente, som reducerades 1680.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Petrus Juhonpoika Svan's Timeline

1681
1681
1727
1727
Age 46
Kerimäki, Finland
1759
September 26, 1759
Age 78