Petter Olofsson Randelin

Is your surname Randelin?

Research the Randelin family

Petter Olofsson Randelin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Petter Olofsson Randelin (Haukharja)

Finnish: Pietari Olavinpoika Randelin (Haukharja)
Also Known As: "Peter"
Birthdate:
Death: January 09, 1741 (39)
Uusikaupunki - Nystad, Finland
Place of Burial: Uusikaupunki, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Olof Jespersson Haukharja and Nimetön
Husband of Elisabeth Ericsdotter Tullander
Father of Anders Pettersson Randelin; Johan Pettersson Randelin; Petter Pettersson Randelin; Elisabeth Pehrsdotter Randelin and Maria Randelin

Occupation: renki, porvari
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Petter Olofsson Randelin

Uudenkaupungin kaupunki- ja maaseurakunnan arkisto > > Rippikirjat 1737-1757
-<1737-43> s.49 - - - http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=8769170


† 9. tai 11.1.1741


view all

Petter Olofsson Randelin's Timeline

1701
July 1701
1725
September 21, 1725
Age 24
Uusikaupunki - Nystad, Finland
1728
August 24, 1728
Age 27
Uusikaupunki - Nystad, Finland

Uudenkaupungin kaupunki- ja maaseurakunnan arkisto > > Syntyneiden ja kastettujen luettelot 1721-1749 - - - http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=8757698
----------
"24. Johannes Borgar... Petter 'Olofssons' son"
'Olofsson' on epäselvä

1731
March 17, 1731
Age 29
Uusikaupunki - Nystad, Finland
1733
October 20, 1733
Age 32
Uusikaupunki, Finland
1736
June 5, 1736
Age 34
Uusikaupunki, Finland
1741
January 9, 1741
Age 39
Uusikaupunki - Nystad, Finland

/Uudenkaupungin kaupunki- ja maaseurakunnan arkisto > > Syntyneiden ja kastettujen luettelot
- 1721-1749 <haudattu 1741> http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=8757787
-------------------------
- Kuollessaan oli 39v6kk => synt.aika 7/1701
----------------------------------

????
Uusikaupunki, Finland