Pfc. Edward N. Caston

Is your surname Caston?

Research the Caston family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pfc. Edward N. Caston

Also Known As: "Edd", "(USA) WWI"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Coushatta, Red River Parish, Louisiana, United States
Death: October 29, 1953 (60)
Schleicher County, Texas, United States
Place of Burial: New London, Rusk County, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Husband of Lillian Caston Skinner
Father of Private; Lawrence Caston; Private and Private

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Pfc. Edward N. Caston

PFC Edward N Caston BIRTH 26 Oct 1893 Coushatta, Red River Parish, Louisiana, USA DEATH 29 Oct 1953 (aged 60) Schleicher County, Texas, USA BURIAL Pleasant Hill Cemetery New London, Rusk County, Texas, USA MEMORIAL ID 100288380 · View Source

MEMORIAL PHOTOS 1 FLOWERS 1 parents: Will Caston,​ Mary Caroline Jones

Inscription Texas PFC Co. A 355 Infantry WW l

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/100288380/edward-n-caston

view all

Pfc. Edward N. Caston's Timeline

1893
October 26, 1893
Coushatta, Red River Parish, Louisiana, United States
1953
October 29, 1953
Age 60
Schleicher County, Texas, United States
????
????
Pleasant Hill Cemetery, New London, Rusk County, Texas, United States