Is your surname Canfield?

Research the Canfield family

Phoebe Canfield's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Phoebe Canfield (Unknown)

Also Known As: "Phebe"
Birthdate: (64)
Birthplace: Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut
Death: July 28, 1690 (64)
Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Place of Burial: Old Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Sgt. Thomas Canfield
Mother of Sarah Platt; Thomas Canfield, II; Mary Canfield; Phebe Smith; Elizabeth Baldwin and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Phoebe Canfield

"She has often been called Phebe daughter of Jasper Crane, but that has proved to be untrue" (Families of Early Milford, Connecticut by Susan Emma Woodruff Abbott)

Birthdate is about 1626- 1637; source ancestry.com.


of Wethersford


http://trees.wmgs.org/getperson.php?personID=I39122&tree=Schirado

view all 15

Phoebe Canfield's Timeline

1626
1626
Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut
1637
1637
Age 11
1650
1650
Age 24
1654
October 14, 1654
Age 28
Milford, New Haven County, Conn.
1656
January 1, 1656
Age 30
Milford, New Haven County, CT, USA
May 8, 1656
Age 30
Milford, New Haven, CT
1660
February 14, 1660
Age 34
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut
1662
September 28, 1662
Age 36
Milford, New Haven, Conn
1665
December 3, 1665
Age 39
Milford, New Haven, CT