Is your surname Beecher?

Research the Beecher family

Phebe Beecher's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Phebe Beecher (Prindle)

Also Known As: "Phoebe", "Pringle"
Birthdate: (68)
Birthplace: West Haven, New Haven Colony
Death: March 2, 1725 (68)
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut
Place of Burial: New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Prindle and Mary Prindle
Wife of Eleazur Beecher, Sr.
Mother of Hannah Clark (Beecher); Nathaniel Beecher; Ebenezer Beecher; Eleazor Beecher; Thankful Beecher and 5 others
Sister of John Prindle; Mary Roach; Ebenezer Prindle; Joseph Prindle; Johathan Prindle and 6 others

Managed by: Ivy Jo Smith
Last Updated:

About Phebe Beecher

    Pheobe ( Prindle ) Beecher was born March, 16, 1656-7 in New Haven ,Connecticut. She was the daughter of William & Mary ( Desborough ) Prindle. She is mentioned as " My daughter Beecher" in her fathers will. She married Eleazer Beecher Sr ( son of Isaac ) , Nov 6, 1677 in New Haven. 
view all 17

Phebe Beecher's Timeline

1656
March 16, 1656
West Haven, New Haven Colony
1679
June 23, 1679
Age 23
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
1681
January 24, 1681
Age 24
New Haven, New Haven, Conn.
1682
December 25, 1682
Age 26
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1685
September 27, 1685
Age 29
Firstcongregatio, New Haven, CT
September 27, 1685
Age 29
Firstcongregatio, New Haven, CT
September 27, 1685
Age 29
Firstcongregatio, New Haven, Ct
1686
April 21, 1686
Age 30
New Haven, CT, United States
1689
March 18, 1689
Age 33
New Haven, New Haven, Conn.