Philipp Limberger

Is your surname Limberger?

Research the Limberger family

Philipp Limberger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Philipp Limberger

Also Known As: "Felippe Limberger"
Birthdate: (62)
Birthplace: Freimersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Death: December 8, 1888 (62)
La Dona Josefa, Vera Cruz, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Immediate Family:

Son of Georg Peter Limberger and Gertrudes Limberger
Husband of Catharina Limberger
Father of Raphael Limberger; Elisabetha Bernardi; Thereza Limberger; Matilde Artez; Pedro Limberger and 7 others
Brother of Johannes Limberger; Heinrich Limberger; Peter Limberger; Elisabetha Limberger; Jakob Limberger and 6 others

Managed by: Tobias Rachor (C)
Last Updated:

About Philipp Limberger

"Deutschland Geburten und Taufen, 1558-1898," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NFZR-NHW : 28 November 2014), Philippus Limberger, 14 Apr 1826; citing ; FHL microfilm 958,789.

Alternate Birthdate: 24/8/1827 is not correct!

Ób. L 2 p 24v

view all 16

Philipp Limberger's Timeline

1826
April 13, 1826
Freimersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
April 14, 1826
Freimersheim, Alzey-Worms, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1852
1852
Age 25
Santa Cruz do Sul, RS, Brazil
1855
October 2, 1855
Age 29
Santa Cruz do Sul, RS, Brazil
1857
June 4, 1857
Age 31
Rio Prado, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasilien
1859
1859
Age 32
1861
March 13, 1861
Age 34
Dona Josefa, Vera Cruz, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasilien
1862
March 17, 1862
Age 35
Dona Josefa, Vera Cruz, RS, Brazil
1864
May 26, 1864
Age 38
Dona Josefa, Vera Cruz, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasilien