Philipp Ludwig I, Graf von Hanau

public profile

Is your surname of Hanau-Münzenberg?

Research the of Hanau-Münzenberg family

Philipp Ludwig I, Graf von Hanau's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Philipp Ludwig I of Hanau-Münzenberg (Hanau), Count

German: Philipp Ludwig I von Hanau-Münzenberg (Hanau), Graf
Also Known As: "Philip Louis"
Birthdate:
Death: February 04, 1580 (26)
Immediate Family:

Son of Philipp III von Hanau-Münzenberg, Graf and Helene von der Pfalz-Simmern, Gräfin zu Hanau-Münzenberg
Husband of Magdalena of Waldeck-Wildungen, Countess of Hanau-Münzenberg, Countess of Nassau
Father of Count Philip Louis II of Hanau-Münzenberg and Albrecht von Hanau
Brother of Dorothea von Hanau-Münzenberg; Reinhard William von Hanau; John Philip von Hanau and Maria von Hanau

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Philipp Ludwig I, Graf von Hanau

view all

Philipp Ludwig I, Graf von Hanau's Timeline

1553
November 21, 1553
1576
November 18, 1576
Hanau, Hessen, Deutschland (HRR)
1579
1579
1580
February 4, 1580
Age 26