Philipp Seligmann Sojka / Soyka

Is your surname Sojka / Soyka?

Research the Sojka / Soyka family

Philipp Seligmann Sojka / Soyka's Geni Profile

Records for Philipp Sojka / Soyka

9,523 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Philipp Seligmann Sojka / Soyka

Yiddish: זעליגמן סאיקא
Also Known As: "Filip", "Filipp", "Philip", "Seligman"
Birthdate: (57)
Birthplace: House No. 69, Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: December 27, 1882 (57)
Smíchov, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Salomon Sojka and Barbara Sojka
Husband of Elisabeth Soyka
Father of Salomon Sojka / Soyka; Ludwig Sojka / Soyka; Regine Lurie; Caroline Carla Robitschek; Wilhelm Samuel Sojka / Soyka and 1 other
Brother of Samson Sojka; Joseph Sojka; Ignats Sojka; Franziska Sojka; Apollonia Sojka and 5 others

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:

About Philipp Seligmann Sojka / Soyka

Birth: HBMa 1052 LITEŇ (o. Beroun) N Folio 6

Mention of (dissolution of?) his business in Smichow in the Prager Tagblatt, 21 Oct 1883, after his death: http://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/annoshow?call=ptb|18831021|11|100.0|0

view all

Philipp Seligmann Sojka / Soyka's Timeline

1825
February 5, 1825
Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1845
1845
Age 19
1858
May 22, 1858
Age 33
Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czechia
1860
1860
Age 34
1862
1862
Age 36
1867
1867
Age 41
1869
February 19, 1869
Age 44
1882
December 27, 1882
Age 57
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic