Philippa Hungerford

public profile

Philippa Hungerford's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Philippa Hungerford

Also Known As: "Phillippa More", "St. Maure"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Farleigh Hungerford, Somerset, England UK
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Edmund de Hungerford and Margaret Hungerford
Wife of Sir Thomas Saint Maure
Mother of John Seymour, of Rode
Sister of Sir John Hungerford, of Down Ampney,; Bridget Hungerford; Anne Barbour; Jane Ryall; Sir Thomas Hungerford and 8 others
Half sister of Edward Hungerford

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Philippa Hungerford

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/HUNGERFORD.htm#Philippa HUNGERFORD1

Philippa HUNGERFORD

  • Born: ABT 1441
  • Father: Edmund (Edward) HUNGERFORD (Sir)
  • Mother: Margaret BURNELL
  • Married: Thomas St. MAUR (Sir)

Children:

1. John St. MORE

-------------------------------------

view all

Philippa Hungerford's Timeline

1428
1428
Somerset, England UK
1433
1433
Age 5
Farleigh Hungerford, Somerset, England, United Kingdom
1454
1454
Age 26
Rode, Somersetshire, England
1485
1485
Age 57
????