Philippe d'Ardenne

Is your surname d'Ardenne?

Research the d'Ardenne family

Philippe d'Ardenne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Philippe d'Ardenne

Also Known As: "Philippa de Drayton"
Birthdate: (59)
Birthplace: Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England
Death: 1322 (59)
Daventry, Northamptonshire, England
Place of Burial: Drayton Bassett, Staffordshire, England, UK
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ralph de Arderne, Sir and Alice de Arderne
Wife of Sir John de Drayton, of Drayton
Mother of Sir Simon de Drayton and Katherine Green
Sister of Robert de Arderne

Managed by: Katie Hatleli
Last Updated:

About Philippe d'Ardenne

Philippe d' ARDERNE, daughter of Sir Ralph d' ARDERNE Knight, 1, 2, 3 was born 1263 in Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England.

She married Sir John de DRAYTON Knight on 1282 in Drayton, Northamptonshire, England.

They had the following children:

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=irisheyes&id=I10372

Birth: ABT 1290 in Drayton Hall, Dorchester Parish, County Oxfordshire, ENGLAND Death: BET 1314 AND 1384 in Drayton Hall, Dorchester Parish, County Oxfordshire, ENGLAND Burial: BET 1314 AND 1384 Drayton Hall Family Cemetery, Dorchester Parish, County Oxfordshire, ENGLAND

Married: 1310 in County Oxforshire, ENGLAND

view all

Philippe d'Ardenne's Timeline

1263
1263
Wappenham, Northamptonshire, England
1283
1283
Age 20
Drayton, Northamptonshire, England
1319
1319
Age 56
Boughton, Northamptonshire, England
1322
1322
Age 59
Daventry, Northamptonshire, England
????
Drayton Bassett, Staffordshire, England, UK