Philow Alling, I

Is your surname Alling?

Research the Alling family

Philow Alling, I's Geni Profile

Records for Philow Alling

86,221 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Philow Alling (Allen), I

Also Known As: "Philow Alling", "Philo Allen", "Philo Alling"
Birthdate: (59)
Birthplace: Woodbridge, New Haven, CT, United States
Death: April 7, 1813 (59)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Hannah Alling
Father of Philow Alling, Sr. and Rebecca Woolworth

Managed by: Alice Zoe Marie Knapp
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Philow Alling, I

  • Daughters of American Revolution
  • Ancestor #: A001783
  • Service: CONNECTICUT Rank: PRIVATE
  • Birth: 1754 WOODBRIDGE NEW HAVEN CO CONNECTICUT
  • Death: (POST) 4-7-1813 WOODBRIDGE NEW HAVEN CO CONNECTICUT
  • Service Description: 1) CAPT. CALEB MIX'S CO. 2ND REGT. MIL.
view all

Philow Alling, I's Timeline

1754
1754
Woodbridge, New Haven, CT, United States
1785
April 16, 1785
Age 31
Woodbridge, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1813
April 7, 1813
Age 59
????