Is your surname Beeman?

Research the Beeman family

Phoebe Beeman's Geni Profile

Records for Phoebe Beeman

116,723 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Phoebe Beeman (Parke)

Also Known As: "Phebe Parke"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Preston, New London County, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Kent, Litchfield county, Connecticut, United States
Place of Burial: Kent, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nathaniel Parke, Sr. and Sarah Parke
Wife of Thomas Beeman, Sr.
Mother of Thomas Beeman, Jr.; Ebenezer Beeman, Sr.; Daniel Beeman; Ruth Morris; Ezekiel Beeman and 4 others
Sister of Daniel Parke; Nathaniel Parke, III; Joseph Parke, of Salisbury; John Parke; Ezekial Parke and 3 others
Half sister of Nathaniel Parke

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Phoebe Beeman

Birth: 1692 Preston New London County Connecticut, USA Death: Oct. 3, 1777 Kent Litchfield County Connecticut, USA

Phebe PARKE Married Thomas BEAMON in 1714 in Preston, New London County, Connecticut, USA.

Kent Vital Records Barbour Index 1739-1852 Source: http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~ctlitch2/ towns/kent/kent-vr-p1.htm


Family links:

Parents:
 Nathaniel Parke (1650 - 1718)
 Sarah Allyn Geer Parke (1659 - 1718)

Spouse:
 Thomas Beeman (1660 - 1750)*

Children:
 Thomas Beeman (1715 - 1790)*
 Ezekiel Beeman (1717 - 1736)*
 Ebenezer Beeman (1719 - 1784)*
 Daniel Beeman (1721 - 1757)*
 Ruth Beeman Morris (1722 - ____)*
 Joseph Beeman (1725 - 1814)*
 John Beeman (1727 - 1776)*
 Parke Beeman (1737 - 1802)*

Sibling:
 Joseph Parke (1682 - 1760)*
 Phebe Parke Beeman (1692 - 1777)
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Kent Hollow Cemetery Kent Litchfield County Connecticut, USA


Created by: Our Family History Record added: Jan 29, 2013 Find A Grave Memorial# 104358098

view all 16

Phoebe Beeman's Timeline

1692
1692
Preston, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1715
October 9, 1715
Age 23
October 9, 1715
Age 23
Preston, New London, Connecticut, United States
1717
1717
Age 25
Preston, New London, Connecticut, United States
1719
1719
Age 27
Preston, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1721
August 10, 1721
Age 29
Preston, New London County, Connecticut, USA
1722
July 1, 1722
Age 30
Preston, New London, Connecticut, United States
1725
1725
Age 33
Preston, New London, Connecticut, United States
1728
1728
Age 36
Preston, New London, Connecticut, United States