Phyllis Woodfall

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Phyllis Woodfall

Also Known As: "Lacon", "Clutton-Brock", "Hulbert"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ealing, London, Middlesex, England UK
Death: September 23, 1962 (73)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Riobert Woodfall
Wife of Gordon Massy Lacon; John Alan Clutton-Brock and Charles Geoffrey Keith Hulbert
Mother of Private and Private

Occupation: 1911 - 21, married 1.5y 1 living child
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Phyllis Woodfall

Phyllis Woodfall

  • Daughter of Robert Woodfall.
  • Married, firstly, Gordon Massy Lacon, son of Henry Sidney Hammet Lacon and Anna Boileau, on 3 November 1909.* Married, secondly, John Alan Clutton-Brock on 26 February 1920.
  • Married, thirdly, Charles Geoffrey Keith Hulbert, son of Sir Charles Hulbert, on 10 March 1926.
  • Died on 23 September 1962.

Children of Phyllis Woodfall and Gordon Massy Lacon

  1. Barbara Cicely Lacon b. 20 Aug 1910
  2. Pamela Abbott Lacon b. 15 Jan 1912, d. 27 Sep 2005
view all

Phyllis Woodfall's Timeline

1889
August 25, 1889
London, Middlesex, England UK
1962
September 23, 1962
Age 73