Pierre Lejeune dit Briard

Is your surname Lejeune dit Briard?

Research the Lejeune dit Briard family

Pierre Lejeune dit Briard's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Pierre Lejeune dit Briard

Also Known As: "Briard", "Breillard", "Bréard", "Briars"
Birthdate: (33)
Birthplace: Thorigny-sur-Marne, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Death: Died in Port-Royal, Acadie, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of Charles Lejeune and Jeanne Vaudet
Husband of Micmac Amerindienne
Father of Martin LeJeune dit Briard; Pierre LeJeune dit Briard and Jeanne Lejeune

Occupation: fermier, farmer
Managed by: Marc Todd Dobson
Last Updated:

About Pierre Lejeune dit Briard

Pierre Lejeune said Briard was baptised November 12, 1628 in Thorigny-sur-Marne in French Brie (now. Department of Seine-et-Marne), marriage Charles and Jeanne Lejeune Vaudet. Pierre was baptized on November 12, 1628, in Thorigny-sur-Marne, in Brie (hence the nickname of Briard), in the department of Seine-et-Marne (77), France.

Sources

---------------------------------------------------

https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=149699057

Birth: 1625 Port Royal Annapolis County Nova Scotia, Canada Death: unknown Port Royal Annapolis County Nova Scotia, Canada


Family links:

Children:
 Pierre Lejeune dit Briard (1656 - 1714)*
 Martin Lejeune dit Briard (1661 - 1719)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Garrison Graveyard Annapolis Royal Annapolis County Nova Scotia, Canada

view all

Pierre Lejeune dit Briard's Timeline

1628
November 12, 1628
Thorigny-sur-Marne, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
1656
1656
Age 27
Port-Royal, Acadie, Canada
1659
1659
Age 30
Indian Nation, Nova Scotia, Canada
1661
1661
Age 32
L'Acadie, QC, Canada
1661
Age 32
Port-Royal, Acadie, Canada
????