Is your surname Lafond?

Research the Lafond family

Pierre Lafond's Geni Profile

Records for Pierre Lafond

138,214 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Pierre Lafond

French: Pierre Pépin de Lafond
Also Known As: "Pierre Lafond", "Sieur Pierre Pépin de Lafond"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St-Jean D'angélys, Saintes, France
Death: Died in France
Place of Burial: Cimetière Immaculée-Conception-de-la-Sainte-Vierge, Trois-Rivières, Nouvelle France
Immediate Family:

Son of Jean Pépin de Lafond and Collineau de Montaguerre
Husband of Françoise Prieur
Father of Jacqueline Pépin; André Lachance; Guillaume Pépin dit Tranchemontagne; Étienne Pépin dit Lafond and Jean Lachance

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Pierre Lafond

1. Pierre Pepin .

Pierre married Francoise Prieur.

The child from this marriage was:

+ 2 M i. Guillaume Pepin Dit Tranchemontagne was born in 1607 in St-Laurent-DE-La-Barriere, Saintonge, Poitou-Charentes, France 1 and died on 12 Aug 1697 in Immaculee-Conception, Trois-Rivieres, St-Maurice, Quebec, Canada 2 at age 90.

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~sladenfamily/pepindescendants/d2.html

view all

Pierre Lafond's Timeline

1581
1581
St-Jean D'angélys, Saintes, France
1605
1605
Age 24
Bourville, Seine-Maritime, Normandy, France
1605
Age 24
Sainte-Marguerite-sur-Duclair, Normandie, France
1607
1607
Age 26
Saint-Laurent-de-la-Barrière, Poitou-Charentes, France
1615
1615
Age 34
Saint-Laurent-de-la-Barrière, Saintonge, France
1645
1645
Age 64
France
????
????
Cimetière Immaculée-Conception-de-la-Sainte-Vierge, Trois-Rivières, Nouvelle France