Pierre Raymond de Rabastens, Évêque de Toulouse (1203-1206)

Is your surname de Rabastens?

Research the de Rabastens family

Pierre Raymond de Rabastens, Évêque de Toulouse (1203-1206)'s Geni Profile

Records for Pierre Raymond de Rabastens

44,557 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pierre Raymond de Rabastens, Évêque de Toulouse (1203-1206)

Also Known As: "Ramundus", "Raimundus", "Raymundus", "Ramundus de Rabastencs", "Raymundus de Rabastencs", "Raimundus de Rabastenx", "Raymundus de Rabastenx", "Ramundus de Rabastenquis", "Remundus de Rebastenquis", "Ramon de Rabastencs", "Ramons de Rabastencs", "Raimon de Rebentins"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1215
Immediate Family:

Son of Pere Raimon I de Rabastens and Braïda N.
Brother of Pelfort I (Pélifort ) de Rabastens; Esclarmonde de Rabastens; Gaillarde de Rabastens and Finas de Rabastens

Occupation: Archidiacre de l'église d'Agen, évêque de Toulouse (1203-1206)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Pierre Raymond de Rabastens, Évêque de Toulouse (1203-1206)'s Timeline