Pierre de Maulay le Roy

public profile

Is your surname de Maulay le Roy?

Research the de Maulay le Roy family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pierre de Maulay le Roy

French: Pierre
Also Known As: "Pierre Roy", "Pierre Roy de Maulay", "de Maulay le Roy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Saint-Malo, Ille-et-Vilaine, France
Death: before November 28, 1651
Immediate Family:

Son of Mathurin Leroy and Jeanne Pestel
Husband of Francoise Godfroy and Marie Bessen
Father of Louis Leroy; Susanne Roy LeRoy; Pierre Le Roy and Marie LeRoy
Brother of Georges Le Roy; Jean Le Roy; Michel Roy; Nicholas Le Roy; N N Le Roy and 2 others

Managed by: Suzanne Angele Bouchard
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Pierre de Maulay le Roy

Not the same as Pierre Roy This record belongs to Pierre Roy DEMaulay (son of Mathurin Le Roy and Jeanne Pestel) who was born in 1569 in St-Malo and died around 1651 in the Angers area.


http://listsearches.rootsweb.com/th/read/QUEBEC-RESEARCH/2007-09/11...

Pierre LeRoy, born 07 Sep 1569 in St Malo, Illes Et Villaine, Brittany, France; He was the son of Mathurin LeRoy and Jeanne Pestel. He married Françoise Collin 1588 in FRANCE. (known as Pioux Lady Le Roy) This is unsourced data; it is suspect

Death date also seen as November 28, 1651

Birth seen as September 07, 1569

view all

Pierre de Maulay le Roy's Timeline

1569
September 7, 1569
Saint-Malo, Ille-et-Vilaine, France
1590
1590
Taizé, Deux-Sèvres, France
1594
1594
Saint-Georges-de-Rex, Deux-Sevres, Poitou-Charentes, France
1607
1607
Ste-Thérèse de Dieppe, Normandie, France
1616
1616
1651
November 28, 1651
Age 82
????