Pieter Jacobus Andries Grobler

Is your surname Grobler?

Research the Grobler family

Pieter Jacobus Andries Grobler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pieter Jacobus Andries Grobler

Also Known As: "Piet"
Birthdate:
Death: May 14, 2001 (74)
Immediate Family:

Son of Paul Johannes Grobler and Anna Maria Grobler
Husband of Hennie Grobler and Hester Jacoba Grobler
Father of Private and Paul J Grobler
Brother of Anna Sophia Steenkamp; Doris Jones and Pualina J Scheepers

Managed by: Piet Lombard
Last Updated:
view all

Pieter Jacobus Andries Grobler's Timeline

1927
May 1, 1927
1956
December 22, 1956
Age 29
2001
May 14, 2001
Age 74