Pieter Pietersz Buijs

Is your surname Buijs?

Research the Buijs family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pieter Pietersz Buijs

Also Known As: "Buijsse"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Oosterend (Texel), North Holland, Netherlands
Death: May 14, 1782 (56)
Oudeschild (Texel), North Holland, Netherlands (teering)
Immediate Family:

Son of Pieter Buijsse and Josijntje (Joosje) Buijsse
Husband of Remmetje Tjerks and Jannetje Dirks Gram
Father of Pieter Pietersz. Buijs; Martje Pietersd. Buijs; Pieter Pietersz Buijs; Jacob Pietersz Buijs and Trijntje Pietersd. Buijs
Brother of Jan Pietersz. Buijs; Bastiaan Pietersz. Buijs and Claas Pietersz. Buijs

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Pieter Pietersz Buijs

ID: I589

RIN: 589

Name: Pieter Pietersz. Buijs

Sex: M

Christening: 18 FEB 1717 Oosterend (TX)

Death: 14 MAY 1782 in Oudeschild (TX) of Tering 1

Religion: RK

verificatie!!

Father: Pieter Jansz. Buijs b: BEF 1717

Mother: Impje Willemsd. Boersen b: BEF 1717

Marriage 1 Jannetje Dirksd. Gram b: ABT 1720

Married: civil 10 APR 1777 in Texel 1

Marriage 2 Remmetje Tjerks b: BEF 1747

Married: civil ABT 1749

Children

Trijntje Pietersd. Buijs c: 17 MAY 1761 in Oudeschild (TX)
Jacob Pietersz. Buijs c: 23 JUL 1758 in Oudeschild
Pieter Pietersz. Buijs c: 28 JUN 1750 in Oudeschild
Martje Pietersd. Buijs c: 15 OCT 1752 in Oudeschild (TX)
Pieter Pietersz. Buijs c: 24 JUN 1755 in Texel

Sources:

Text: Impost

--------------------------------------------------------

verificatie nodig!!

ID: I845

RIN: 845

Name: Pieter Jansz. Buijs

Sex: M

Birth: BEF 1717

Death:

Religion: RK

Marriage 1 Impje Willemsd. Boersen b: BEF 1717

Married: civil

Children

Pieter Pietersz. Buijs c: 18 FEB 1717 in Oosterend (TX)
Jan Pietersz. Buijs c: 24 NOV 1727 in Zuidhaffel (TX)
Wilhelmus Pietersz. Buijs c: 24 NOV 1718 in Zevenhuizen (Texel)
Michiel Pietersz. Buijs c: 20 MAR 1720 in Zuidhaffel (TX)
Dirkje Pietersd. Buijs c: 21 OCT 1720 in Zuidhaffel (TX)
Neeltje Pietersd. Buijs c: 26 FEB 1723 in Zuidhaffel (TX)
Cornelia Pietersd. Buijs c: 20 JUL 1724 in Zuidhaffel (TX)
Reijer Pietersz. Buijs c: 20 AUG 1732 in Zuidhaffel (TX)
Martje Pietersd. Buijs c: 10 DEC 1735 in Zuidhaffel (TX)

-----------------------------------------------------------

Maarten Cornelis Dijker * 1626/27, zn v Cornelis Maartens Dijker, † na 1677, woonde in Oosterend

x1 met Im Dirks, dr v Dirk Reijers Vooght

x2 met Trijn Hendriks

Kinderen uit het eerste huwelijk:

1. Cornelis zie IVd

2. Pieter ~ 25-3-1647 rk Oosterend, zie IVe

3. Reijer * 8-5-1649 ~ 1-7-1649 rk Oosterend, zie IVf

4. Neel ~ 11-11-1654 rk Oosterend

5. Hendrik ~ 2-5-1657 rk Oosterend

6. Aafje † na 1718, x 31-1-1695 rk Oosterend met Cornelis Reijers Backer, † 15-3-1706 rk Oosterend, zn v Reijer Cornelis Wildeboer alias Backer

7. Maartje x 9-6-1691 rk Oosterend met Willem Reijers Boersen, zn v Reijer Pieters, † 19-11-1709 rk Oosterend

8. Jan zie IVg

Maarten Cornelis Dijker * 1626/27, zn v Cornelis Maartens Dijker, † na 1677, woonde in Oosterend

x1 met Im Dirks, dr v Dirk Reijers Vooght

kind: Maartje Dijker

Maartje Dijker + Willem Reijers Boersen 

kind: Impje Willemsd. Boersen

----------------------------------------------------------------------

508-NADT-72.7 Admiraliteit Zeeland bemanning 1740-1749

Bemanning schip Pieter Buijs, Bootsman

Voornaam: Pieter

Achternaam: Buijs

Herkomst: Texel

Functie: Bootsman

Datum begin: 01-09-1747

Datum einde: 20-10-1747

Schip: 's Lands gehuurde bark De Goede Hoop

Toegangsnummer: 508 Rekenkamer van Zeeland, 'Rekenkamer C' Inventarisnummer: 7786

Gepubliceerd: P.F. Poortvliet, De bemanningen der schepen van de Admiraliteit van Zeeland 1740-1749 (uitgave NGV Afdeling Zeeland 1995-1997) (nummer 23605)

Prijs fotokopie: Hiervan kan geen kopie worden besteld / No copy can be ordered

Vindplaats: Zeeuws Archief

view all

Pieter Pietersz Buijs's Timeline

1726
1726
Oosterend (Texel), North Holland, Netherlands
1750
June 28, 1750
Age 24
1752
October 15, 1752
Age 26
1755
June 24, 1755
Age 29
Oudeschild (Texel), North Holland, Netherlands
1758
July 23, 1758
Age 32
Oudenschild (Texel), North Holland, Netherlands
1761
May 17, 1761
Age 35
Oudeschild (Texel), North Holland, Netherlands
1782
May 14, 1782
Age 56
Oudeschild (Texel), North Holland, Netherlands