Peternella De La Montagne

Is your surname De La Montagne?

Research the De La Montagne family

Peternella De La Montagne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Peternella De La Montagne (Pikes)

Also Known As: "Petronella Pyckes", "Petronella"
Birthdate: (28)
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 1662 (27)
New Harlem,New York,New York
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jan Vincent Pikes and Annetje Pikes
Wife of Jean Mousnier de la Montagne, Jr.
Mother of John de la Montagne; Vincent de la Montagne and Nicasius de la Montagne
Sister of Vincent Pijckes and Lijsbeth Pijckes

Managed by: Sarah Ellen Salender
Last Updated:

About Peternella De La Montagne

She ws born in the Netherlands. Heer son Vincent was born in New Amsterdam in 1657.

view all

Peternella De La Montagne's Timeline

September 17, 1634
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
October 21, 1655
Age 21
Amsterdam, Holland, Netherlands
April 22, 1657
Age 22
New Amsterdam, New Netherlands (now New York City)
Age 24
Age 27
New Harlem,New York,New York