Pincus Josek Pinches FRYDMAN

Is your surname FRYDMAN?

Research the FRYDMAN family

Pincus Josek Pinches FRYDMAN's Geni Profile

Records for Pincus FRYDMAN

95,560 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Pincus Josek Pinches FRYDMAN

Also Known As: "Frydman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nowy Korczyn, Busko County, Swietokrzyskie, Poland
Death:
Immediate Family:

Husband of Zysla Frydman and Chanaleie Friedman
Father of Wulf Frydman; Itla Wilczyk; Shlome Friedman; Ruchel Kenarick; Joseph Heshel Friedman and 4 others

Managed by: Rebecca Kornbluth
Last Updated:

About Pincus Josek Pinches FRYDMAN

I was born 1790 in what is now POLAND, in the area around the intersection of the Vistula river with the Nida river, in the area of the town Nown-Korcin. It is possible I was not born until 1798, according to one account.

view all 13

Pincus Josek Pinches FRYDMAN's Timeline

1790
1790
Nowy Korczyn, Busko County, Swietokrzyskie, Poland
1810
1810
Age 20
1815
1815
Age 25
Nowy Korczyn, Busko County, Swietokrzyskie, Poland
1819
1819
Age 29
Nowy Korczyn, Busko County, Swietokrzyskie, Poland
????
????
????
????
????
????