Pinia Pauline KREINIK

Is your surname Berger?

Research the Berger family

Pinia Pauline KREINIK's Geni Profile

Records for Pauline Berger

1,415,833 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Pauline Pinia Berger (Kreinik)

Also Known As: "Pauline Berger"
Birthdate: (69)
Birthplace: Tyczyn, rzeszowski, Podkarpackie Voivodeship, Poland
Death: August 17, 1953 (69)
New York, New York County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Chiam Kreinik and Elka Kreinik
Wife of Barnet Berger
Mother of Frank Berger; Rose Berger; William Berger and Max Berger
Sister of Anna Kreinik

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Pinia Pauline KREINIK

Eric Kessler gave us her parents' names, Chaim and Elka.

She is Stanley Kreinik's father Walter's 'cousin' but he doesn't know exactly how she is a cousin. Dec 18, 2013, from Stanley: Pauline Berger was a cousin to my father. I met her and 2 of her sons Frank and Bill. She would also be a cousin to my fathers sister Pinia . See the discussion at "1) My full, true, and and correct name is PAULINE BERGER formerly Pinia Kreinik" has this information but without attribution or documentation: Pauline Kreinik (from Eric Kessler's tree, I believe) FOUND 10 RECORDS, 2 PHOTOS AND 186 FAMILY TREES Born in Tyczyn, Poland, Shenishez Provence, Galicia on 1883 to Chiam Kreinik and Elka. Pauline married Barnett Berger and had 4 children. She passed away on 17 Aug 1953 in Ward, Manhattan, New York, USA.

view all 11

Pinia Pauline KREINIK's Timeline

December 20, 1883
Tyczyn, rzeszowski, Podkarpackie Voivodeship, Poland

Or maybe Sedziszow Malopolski:
Name: Pauline Berger
[Pinia Kreinik]
Record Type: Petition
Birth Date: 20 Dec 1883
Birth Place: Shendershov Poland Fomerly, Austria
Arrival Date: 11 May 1901
Arrival Place: New York, New York
Petition Place: New York, USA
Spouse: Barnett
Petition Number: 403654

June 7, 1903
Age 19
Age 21
New York, New York County, NY, USA
Age 25
New York, New York County, NY, USA
September 19, 1911
Age 27
New York, New York County, NY, USA
April 4, 1940
Age 56
New York, New York County, New York, United States

Anna is listed as 'sister,' single, 60 years old, button maker in wholesale men's clothing. Lived in same house in 1935.