Plaserio

public profile

Is your surname Plaserio?

Research the Plaserio family

Plaserio's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Plaserius I I King Of Plaserio, King of Troy

French: Plaserius I I King Of de Lorraine, King of Troy
Also Known As: "Plaserio of Troy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Troy, Turkey
Death: Died in Troy, Asia Minor?
Immediate Family:

Son of Bosabilliano and Wife of Bosabiliano I
Husband of Wife of Plaserius I
Father of Plesron I

Occupation: King of Troy
Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Plaserio

born: 1100BC or 1047BC or 1115BC or 1045BC

King of Troy


Event(s)

Birth: abt 1025 BC OF SIMMERIA, BLACK SEA REGION, TROYA, ANCIENT TURKEY

Death: BC OF SIMMERIA, BLACK SEA REGION, TROYA, ANCIENT TURKEY


Poss. HM George I s 80-oldefar.

Poss. HRE Ferdinand I s 78-oldefar.

Poss. Agnes Harris '83-oldefar.

--

Kone / partner:       (missing) Child: Plesron (King of kimmererne)

 Hans 3-oldebarn:       Antenor I den trojanske 
 
 His 9-oldebarn:       Priamos III (konge) i kimmererne 

---

Fra http://fabpedigree.com/s096/f918568.htm


Born: cir 1090 BC, Troy. Died: cir 1050 BC, Troy

view all

Plaserio's Timeline

-1070
-1070
Troy, Turkey
-1047
-1047
Troy, Turkey
-950
-950
Age 96
Troy, Asia Minor?
????