Polina Kharshakh

public profile

Is your surname Kharshakh?

Research the Kharshakh family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Polina Kharshakh (Роте)

Russian: Полина Самойловна Харшах (Ротенберг)
Also Known As: "Перл"
Birthdate:
Death: October 13, 1956 (58)
Odessa, Ukraine
Place of Burial: одеса, Одеса, Одеська область, Ukraine
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Shmerl Rotenberg
Wife of David Kharshakh
Mother of Michael Kharshakh

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Polina Kharshakh's Timeline

1898
February 19, 1898
1923
May 25, 1923
Age 25
Odessa, Ukraine
1956
October 13, 1956
Age 58
Odessa, Ukraine
????
одеса, Одеса, Одеська область, Ukraine