Is your surname PECK?

Research the PECK family

Polly PECK's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Polly PECK (BARNUM)

Also Known As: "Mary Barnum Peck", "Mary Barnum", "Mrs. Charles Peck"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Danbury, Fairfield, CT
Death: Died in Erie, Ohio, United States
Place of Burial: Erie, Ohio, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Eliphalet Barnum and Mary Barnum
Wife of Charles Peck
Mother of Rachel Barnum PECK
Sister of Rachel Barnum; Rebecca Judson and Eli Starr BARNUM

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Polly PECK's Timeline

1791
April 11, 1791
Danbury, Fairfield, CT
1811
1811
Age 19
Ohio, United States
1855
March 16, 1855
Age 63
Erie, Ohio, United States

GRAVE: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=53770907

Mary Barnum Peck

Birth: Apr. 10, 1791
Danbury
Fairfield County
Connecticut, USA
Death: Mar. 16, 1855
Florence (Erie County)
Erie County
Ohio, USA


Family links:
Spouse:
Charles Peck (1788 - 1832)

Children:
Mary Peck Norton (1809 - 1894)*
Rachel Peck Ingham (1811 - 1894)*
Sarah Peck Daniels (1817 - 1867)*
Eliphalet Barnum Peck (1818 - 1908)*


Burial:
Cable Cemetery
Florence (Erie County)
Erie County
Ohio, USA

1855
Age 63
Erie, Ohio, United States

GRAVE: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=53770907

Mary Barnum Peck

Birth: Apr. 10, 1791
Danbury
Fairfield County
Connecticut, USA
Death: Mar. 16, 1855
Florence (Erie County)
Erie County
Ohio, USA


Family links:
Spouse:
Charles Peck (1788 - 1832)

Children:
Mary Peck Norton (1809 - 1894)*
Rachel Peck Ingham (1811 - 1894)*
Sarah Peck Daniels (1817 - 1867)*
Eliphalet Barnum Peck (1818 - 1908)*


Burial:
Cable Cemetery
Florence (Erie County)
Erie County
Ohio, USA