Mary "Polly" Blair

public profile

Is your surname Blair?

Research the Blair family

Mary "Polly" Blair's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary "Polly" Blair (Russell)

Also Known As: "Polly Russell"
Birthdate:
Death: before April 7, 1830
Harrison County, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Russell and Agnes Russell
Wife of Samuel Blair
Mother of John Russell Blair; Sarah "Sally" Leforce; Lavina Brown; Nancy Baird; Margaret "Peggy" Todd and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary "Polly" Blair

view all 11

Mary "Polly" Blair's Timeline

1789
1789
Pennsylvania, United States
1790
January 1, 1790
January 1, 1790
Harrison County, Kentucky, United States
1791
June 9, 1791
Bourbon County, Kentucky, United States
1795
1795
Harrison County, Kentucky, United States
1800
August 4, 1800
Harrison County, Kentucky, United States
1801
1801
Harrison County, Kentucky, United States
1803
1803
Harrison County, Kentucky, United States
1830
April 7, 1830
Harrison County, Kentucky, United States