Is your surname Prooso?

Research the Prooso family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Priidik Prooso (Proso)

Also Known As: "Siimu-papa"
Birthdate:
Death: November 09, 1952 (75)
Place of Burial: Raplamaa
Immediate Family:

Son of Mart Prooso and Juula Prooso
Husband of Anna-Maria Prooso
Father of Alma Kallis; Ferdinand Proso; Bernhard > Enn Prooso > Mandri; Leida Kant < Mandri; Mathilde Kaldver and 1 other
Brother of Tiina Allan and Karel / Kaarel Prooso

Managed by: Karl-Kristjan Nigesen
Last Updated:

About Priidik Prooso

Esimene kogudusevanem Kohila Baptistikoguduses, oma maadele rajatud kogudusehoones http://kohilakogudus.ee/kogudus/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=10&Itemid=13

view all

Priidik Prooso's Timeline

1877
February 3, 1877
1899
November 20, 1899
Kohila vald
1901
January 3, 1901
1904
December 16, 1904
Kohila vald , Harjumaa
1907
July 13, 1907
Kohila
1909
April 24, 1909
1913
February 27, 1913
1952
November 9, 1952
Age 75
????
Raplamaa