Prince Władysław Herman Piast

Is your surname Piast?

Research the Piast family

Prince Władysław Herman Piast's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Prince Władysław Herman Piast

Polish: Król Polski Piast
Also Known As: "Prince of Poland"
Birthdate:
Death: 1102 (22-24)
Immediate Family:

Son of Casimir I "the Restorer", Duke of Poland and Maria Dobroniega of Kiev
Husband of Queen Judit Maria Piast
Brother of Vladislaus I Herman; König Boleslaw II. Szczodry ´Smialy; Mieszko Kazimierzowic; Otton Kazimierzowic and Świętosława Swatawa of Poland

Managed by: Andrzej Koncewicz
Last Updated:
view all

Prince Władysław Herman Piast's Timeline