Prudence Stanbury

Is your surname Stanbury?

Research the Stanbury family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Prudence Stanbury (Allen)

Also Known As: "Stansbury", "Stanberry"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Essex County, NJ
Death: 1775 (57-58)
Essex County, NJ
Place of Burial: Rahway, Union County, NJ
Immediate Family:

Wife of Nathan Stansbury, Sr.
Mother of David Stanbury; Adonijah Stanberry; Nathan Stanberry, Jr. and Robert Stanbury

Managed by: Enrique Treat Gleason (Gleeson),...
Last Updated:

About Prudence Stanbury

Prudence Allen Stanbury BIRTH 1717 Essex County, New Jersey, USA DEATH 1775 (aged 57–58) Essex County, New Jersey, USA BURIAL Rahway Cemetery Rahway, Union County, New Jersey, USA MEMORIAL ID 114167132 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 0 FLOWERS 5 Married Nathan Stanbury who is buried here in 1758 Essex Cty NJ

First settler of Piscataway and Woodbridge NJ.

Born circa 1713/17 d circa 1775

Children Josiah, Robert, David, Recompense, Joshua, Annijah, Nathan, Pheby, Polly

Family Members Spouse Photo Nathan Stanbery, Sr. 1713–1762

Children Nathan Stanbury, Jr. 1735–1819

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/114167132/prudence-stanbury

view all

Prudence Stanbury's Timeline

1717
1717
Essex County, NJ
1738
1738
Woodbridge, Middlesex Co., NJ
1738
Essex, NJ, United States
1746
1746
1755
1755
Woodbridge Township, Middlesex, New Jersey
1775
1775
Age 58
Essex County, NJ
????
Rahway, Union County, NJ